Date & Time: May 1, 1945
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
FR405
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
128
YOM:
1943
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances, killing both occupants, pilots John J. Gilmour and Frank L. Radcliffe.