Date & Time: Apr 26, 1952
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Registration:
CF-GPI
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
187
YOM:
1943
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reason, the pilot missed the landing into the bay in Burlington. There were no injuries but the aircraft sank and was lost.