Date & Time: Oct 20, 1957
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
CF-CPN
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
255
YOM:
1943
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Bowden Lake, near Wabowden, Manitoba. Occupant's fate remains unknown.