Date & Time:
Mar 29, 1973
Type of aircraft:
Morane-Saulnier M.S.760 Paris
Registration:
E-217
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Villa Reynolds - Villa Reynolds
MSN:
A-05
YOM:
1958
Country:
Argentina
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew was taking part to a local combined training mission with a second Argentinian Air Force Morane-Saulnier M.S.760A Paris I registered E-213. In unknown circumstances, both airplanes collided and crashed near the airport. All four pilots on board aircraft were killed.