Date & Time: Mar 29, 1973
Operator:
Registration:
E-213
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Villa Reynolds - Villa Reynolds
MSN:
A-01
YOM:
1959
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew was taking part to a local combined training mission with a second Argentinian Air Force Morane-Saulnier M.S.760A Paris I registered E-217. In unknown circumstances, both airplanes collided and crashed near the airport. All four pilots on board aircraft were killed.