Date & Time:
Aug 16, 1965
Type of aircraft:
Morane-Saulnier M.S.760 Paris
Registration:
E-228
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Formosa - Formosa
MSN:
A-16
YOM:
1962
Country:
Argentina
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Formosa-El Pucú Airport while completing a local training flight. A pilot was killed while the second occupant was injured.