Date & Time:
Nov 21, 1990
Type of aircraft:
Morane-Saulnier M.S.760 Paris
Registration:
E-234
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Mountains
Schedule:
Mendoza - Mendoza
MSN:
A-22
YOM:
1962
Country:
Argentina
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot, sole on board, departed Mendoza-El Plumerillo on a post maintenance test flight. En route, the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances on a hilly terrain located near Manantiales. The pilot was injured.