Date & Time:
Aug 3, 1967
Type of aircraft:
Morane-Saulnier M.S.760 Paris
Registration:
95
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Schedule:
Melun-Villaroche - Melun-Villaroche
MSN:
95
YOM:
1961
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Melun-Villaroche Airport. The crew fate remains unknown.