Date & Time: Dec 7, 1967
Operator:
Registration:
37/F-RABZ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Vélizy-Villacoublay - Vélizy-Villacoublay
MSN:
37
YOM:
1959
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training mission at Vélizy-Villacoublay Airbase when the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in Loges-en-Josas, some 4 km west of the airfield. Both pilots were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.