Date & Time:
Mar 20, 1985
Type of aircraft:
Morane-Saulnier M.S.760 Paris
Registration:
E-240
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
A-28
YOM:
1959
Country:
Argentina
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
While flying at a very low height over Lake Ullúm, the aircraft struck the water surface and crashed in the lake. All three crew members were killed.