Date & Time: Apr 26, 1962
Operator:
Registration:
E-216
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Mendoza - Morón
MSN:
A-4
YOM:
1961
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Mendoza-El Plumerillo Airport, the airplane went out of control and crashed, killing both crew members.