Date & Time: Nov 9, 1959 at 0740 LT
Operator:
Registration:
E-210
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
City
Schedule:
Buenos Aires - Córdoba
MSN:
A-18
YOM:
1959
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
While approaching Córdoba AFB, the aircraft was too low, struck three houses and crashed in Ferreyra, about 8 km east of the airbase. The pilot was killed while there were no injuries on the ground.