Date & Time:
Mar 16, 1935 at 1515 LT
Type of aircraft:
Morane-Saulnier M.S.60 Moth
Operator:
Thyra Seillière
Registration:
F-AJOK
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
20
YOM:
1930
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
While cruising at a height of about 200 metres in the vicinity of Paris-Orly Airport, the single engine airplane collided with a military airplane, dove into the ground and crashed. Both occupants were killed. The pilot of the military plane was able to land without further problems.