Date & Time: Apr 11, 1973
Operator:
Registration:
93-3205
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
MSN:
905
YOM:
1969
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane was engaged in a training mission when it crashed on a wooded slope of Mt Ozusu located in the Miyazaki prefecture. The aircraft was destroyed and both pilots were killed.