Date & Time: Sep 20, 1974
Registration:
N200HL
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
0120
YOM:
1968
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reason. There were no injuries. Aircraft cancelled from registered in 10 July 2009 only.