Date & Time: Jun 21, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Mitsubishi MC-20
Operator:
Registration:
M-604
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
15
Pax fatalities:
15
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
18
Circumstances:
While performing a scheduled flight between Japan and China, the twin engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea of Japan. All 18 occupants were killed.