Date & Time: Jun 14, 1977
Operator:
Registration:
22002
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
802
YOM:
1971
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While approaching Obihiro Airport, the twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances on a lumberyard located few km from the airfield. The occupant's fate remains unknown.