Date & Time:
Feb 17, 1990
Type of aircraft:
Mitsubishi MU-2 Marquise
Registration:
22012
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
812
YOM:
1980
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Japan. Crew fate unknown. Operated by the Japan Ground Self-Defence Force (JGSDF).