Date & Time:
Jun 25, 1961
Type of aircraft:
Miles M.57 Aerovan
Registration:
OO-MAP
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6397
Country:
Belgium
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing for unknown reason. All four occupants were uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.