Date & Time: Apr 27, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Messerschmitt M.20
Operator:
Registration:
D-UNAH
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
540
YOM:
1931
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane suffered an accident at Kiel Airport. There were no casualties. The airplane named 'Odenwald' was first registered D-2005 then later D-UNAH.