Date & Time: Dec 31, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Messerschmitt M.20
Operator:
Registration:
D-UJAR
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
548
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Germany in year 1943. The exact date remains unknown as well as the crew fate.