Date & Time:
Nov 25, 1958
Type of aircraft:
Max Holste M.H.1521M Broussard
Registration:
045
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Mountains
MSN:
088C
YOM:
1958
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the Pyrenees Mountain Range, killing all five occupants.