Date & Time: Jul 4, 1969
Operator:
Registration:
319/F-RACE
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
378
YOM:
1961
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while descending to Pau-Uzein Airport. All seven occupants were killed.