Date & Time: Oct 13, 1958
Operator:
Registration:
017/F-SFZI
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Ambulance
MSN:
20C
YOM:
1958
Country:
Algeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the Djebel Zerouela, southeast of Meftah. The occupant's fate remains unknown.