Date & Time:
Jun 4, 1969
Type of aircraft:
Max Holste M.H.1521M Broussard
Registration:
234/F-TESR
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
287
YOM:
1960
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the Broussard registered 234/F-TESR collided in flight with a second French Army Broussard registered 185/F-TESS. While the second Broussard was able to land, the first crashed and was destroyed. The crew fate remains unknown.