Date & Time: Nov 25, 1963
Registration:
151/TJ-XAE
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
200
Country:
Cameroon
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Bafoussam Airport. The wreckage was found in Balessing, some 13 km west of the airport. The crew fate remains unknown.