Date & Time: Oct 21, 1987
Operator:
Registration:
272/F-RHGE
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Solenzara - Solenzara
MSN:
328
YOM:
1960
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The crew departed Solenzara AFB on a training mission. The single engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances by the Asinao Pass, about 16 km southwest of the Solenzara Airbase. All three occupants were killed.