Date & Time:
Oct 12, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Max Holste M.H.1521M Broussard
Registration:
PG-331
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Government
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
23C
YOM:
1958
Country:
Argentina
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Argentina. Crew fate unknown. Operated by Argentinian AF on behalf of the National Civil Aviation Institute (Instituto Nacional de AviaciĆ³n Civil - INAC).