Date & Time: May 30, 1921
Type of aircraft:
Martinsyde Type A
Operator:
Registration:
G-CADG
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
15/2
YOM:
1920
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While taking off from Saguenay River in Chichoutimi, the seaplane collided with a buoy, lost its floats and crashed. There were no casualties.