Date & Time: Sep 12, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
33-156
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
524
YOM:
1933
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane was damaged beyond repair after it belly landed at Barksdale AFB. There were no casualties.