Date & Time: Aug 29, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
34-78
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6009
YOM:
1934
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane ground looped while taking off from Luke Field and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.