Date & Time: Oct 14, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
34-88
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Clark - Clark
MSN:
619
YOM:
1934
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training flight at Clark AFB when the pilot lost control of the airplane that entered a dive and crashed. Both occupants were killed.
Crew:
Lt Rexford R. Kinsley +1.