Date & Time: May 26, 1944
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
41-34776
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed on take off for unknown reason. Two crew members were killed while five others were injured.