Date & Time: Jul 21, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
41-7421
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Miami - Miami
MSN:
7421
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Miami Airport in unknown circumstances. Brand new, the aircraft should be delivered shortly to the Royal Air Force. No casualties.