Date & Time: Jul 17, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
41-7383
Flight Type:
Delivery
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7383
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Borinquen Airport while on a delivery flight to the Royal Air Force. There were no casualties.