Date & Time: Jul 20, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
41-7479
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7479
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Barksdale AFB. There were no casualties.