Date & Time: Jan 29, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
41-7380
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
7380
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances 5 miles southwest of Baltimore-Martin State Airport. All three crew members were killed.
Crew:
Paul F. Diehl +2.