Date & Time:
Sep 22, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-10 (Model 139 & 166)
Registration:
33-264
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
552
YOM:
1933
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Stalled and crashed for unknown reasons 16 km north of Waskom. At least one crew member was killed, AVC Donald E. Curtis.