Date & Time: Jul 18, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
33-144
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
512
YOM:
1933
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to make an emergency landing. The airplane crash landed in Slaughter Beach and was wrecked. There were no casualties.