Date & Time:
Jun 7, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-10 (Model 139 & 166)
Registration:
34-58
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
589
YOM:
1934
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons upon landing at Scott AFB. There were no casualties.