Date & Time: Mar 6, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
34-91
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
622
YOM:
1934
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons into the Back River off Langley AFB. Crew fate unknown.