Date & Time: Apr 4, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
34-63
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
594
YOM:
1934
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed for unknown reasons upon landing at Barksdale AFB. There were no casualties.