Date & Time: Jun 23, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
35-236
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
651
YOM:
1935
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was forced to make an emergency landing near Palacios following an engine failure. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and there were no casualties.
Probable cause:
Engine failure.