Date & Time: Dec 22, 1936
Operator:
Registration:
34-50
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
581
YOM:
1934
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane ran out of fuel and crashed west of Mitchel AFB, Long island. Crew fate unknown.
Probable cause:
Fuel exhaustion.