Date & Time: Sep 4, 1935
Operator:
Registration:
34-113
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
644
YOM:
1934
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane suffered an engine failure in flight, forcing the crew to make an emergency landing. The aircraft crashed 3 km east of Middletown and was destroyed. Crew fate unknown.
Probable cause:
Engine failure in flight.