Date & Time: Jul 5, 1940
Operator:
Registration:
34-68
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
599
YOM:
1934
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed for unknown reasons upon landing at Lowry AFB and was destroyed. Crew fate unknown.