Date & Time:
Jul 10, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-10 (Model 139 & 166)
Registration:
36-347
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed while taking off from Creech AFB, Indian Springs. There were no casualties.