Date & Time: Dec 23, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
M-555
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Singkawang - Palembang
MSN:
790
YOM:
1936
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane departed Singkawang on a flight to Palembang with four crew members on board. It failed to arrive at destination and is believed to have crashed somewhere in the South China Sea. Lost without trace.
Crew:
Jan Beens,
Hendricus Joseph Theodorus Engelbert,
Theodorus Jacobus Sebertus van der Sluijs +1.