Date & Time: Jan 5, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
M-574
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Tarakan - Samarinda
MSN:
810
YOM:
1936
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
The airplane departed Tarakan on a flight to Samarinda, carrying a crew of five. It crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in a mountainous area of east Kalimantan. It was never recovered. All five crew members were killed.