Date & Time: Sep 23, 1940
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
Turkey
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the Sea of Marmara off Marmaraereğlisi. All four crew members were killed.
Crew:
Hasan Başar +3.